Monday, May 28, 2012

Maybelline Clear Smooth Shine Free Blush ( FRESH ROSE )


HI :), It's been a LONG TIME ! for me to do a review post. Come again this adorable Maybelline Clear smooth blush. but this time gonna be "FRESH ROSE".

"CLICK READ MORE FOR THE REVIEW"



OVER VIEW






I knew the packaging is kinda "Ugly". But, It's also a benefit for "The girl with bunch of Makeup" because it's doesn't need a lots of space in you makeup bag. :P

COMPARE 

 A ( FRESH ROSE ) B ( FRESH CORAL )
 A ( FRESH ROSE ) B ( FRESH CORAL ) 
SWATCHES


 A ( FRESH ROSE ) B ( FRESH CORAL ) 
 ON MY FACE



 
Without Flash and Flash 


I put 2 layers of Fresh Rose blush on my cheek and it's soooooo bright and pigmented.

Pros : 

  • Have a shimmer on it.
  • Cheap only 4$ / Rp 40.000
  • Doesn't smelly or No Fragrance
  • So light and handy
  • Easy to find, you can find it at Maybelline's counter around the Indonesia.
  • Very wearable.
Cons :
  • The packaging "ugly" ? 
  • Doesn't comes with the brush. (Not suitable for beginner... "go find blush brush!!")
  • only have 4 shades

Pigment Level : Sheer - Medium ( You need sweep more for more give the blush color show up better)

Repurchase ? Nope, I don't like the another 2 shades.

Rating ? *** ( 3 from 5 )


That's it :) Sorry for my bad English. If you have any questions please leave a comment bellow. And if you bored with my Maybelline review , sorry but I love this brand so much. All the products I bought with my self ( Not sponsored review ). So, this review is pure what I feel with this product. Thank you ^^



Update :

Iya ! Buat prom Makeup tutorial nya mungkin agak diundur lebih lama. Maklum laptop nya rusak dan harus di perbaikin dulu semua data ilang :'(. Jadi harus shoot ulang. Udah jarang post karena sibuk O.O lagi nyari kerjaan haha ! mengisi waktu luang 4 bulan sebelum masuk kuliah lagi. O yah ! kemarin aku baru Wisuda ^^. Kalo ada yang mau tauk aku kuliah dimana (engga ada yang mau tauk ) haha di London School. Ada yang disana ? ^^ we will meet as soon as possible rite ? 

So, Have a nice day and 

see ya <3

4 comments:

  1. Wah, selamat ya buat kelulusannya :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. kasih saran dong, blush on mending fresh rose atau fresh coral ya? kayaknya dua2nya bagus, tapi mau beli satu aja, hehe.. fresh coral g ada glitter kn?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Untuk hasil yang natural pakai fresh rose. kalo mau lebih pink pakai fresh coral. Fresh rose lebih shimmering daripada fresh coral. tergantung pemakaian kamu ajah :D aku lebih suka fresh rose. lebih bisa di pakai buat kemana-mana atau wearable :D thank you sarah

      Delete